KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

конструкторская и эксплуатационная документация

English translation: design and operation materials


14:16 Jun 28, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Russian term or phrase: конструкторская и эксплуатационная документация
Конструкторская и эксплуатационная документация к шифровальным средствам.

Спасибо большое!
xxxM.D.
English translation:design and operation materials
Explanation:
###

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 мин (2007-06-28 14:47:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rarely: documentation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 мин (2007-06-28 15:13:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Version by Alexander Remyamov:

design documentation and operating manuals

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2007-06-28 15:23:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And by Milena Ferrante. Sorry.
Selected response from:

xxxPristav
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2design and operation materialsxxxPristav
4design engineering and operational documentationKLENA
4design and operational documentationAnna Launay
3design (notes) and user manualsThe Misha


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design engineering and operational documentation


Explanation:
"documentation" not "materials"

KLENA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
design and operation materials


Explanation:
###

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 мин (2007-06-28 14:47:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rarely: documentation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 мин (2007-06-28 15:13:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Version by Alexander Remyamov:

design documentation and operating manuals

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2007-06-28 15:23:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And by Milena Ferrante. Sorry.

xxxPristav
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  milena ferrante: design and operaTING MANUALS
40 mins
  -> Thanks! Учту

agree  Alexander Demyanov: Design documentation and operating manuals
45 mins
  -> Thanks! Учту

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
design (notes) and user manuals


Explanation:
fdl;gk

The Misha
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design and operational documentation


Explanation:
design and operational documentation

Anna Launay
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian