KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

азофоска

English translation: azophoska (Ammonium Nitrate Based Compound Fertilizer)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:азофоска
English translation:azophoska (Ammonium Nitrate Based Compound Fertilizer)
Entered by: IgorD

11:29 May 27, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: азофоска
название минерального удобрения, как я понимаю

Ammonium Nitrate Based Compound Fertilizer
Explanation:

Ammonium Nitrate Based Compound Fertilizer ( or ammofoska - это все-таки наш жаргон)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 11:44:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, azophoska
Selected response from:

IgorD
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ammonium Nitrate Based Compound Fertilizer
IgorD
4Примечание - easy kudoz
Yuri Geifman
2 +1azophoskaxxxDm_Ch


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
azophoska


Explanation:
From Lingvo Science 8.0


    Reference: http://www.google.com.ru/search?q=azophoska&ie=UTF8&oe=UTF8&...
xxxDm_Ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 min

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ammonium Nitrate Based Compound Fertilizer


Explanation:

Ammonium Nitrate Based Compound Fertilizer ( or ammofoska - это все-таки наш жаргон)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 11:44:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, azophoska

IgorD
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 104
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
13 mins
  -> thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Примечание - easy kudoz


Explanation:
Вскоре мы переходим на новую систему - отвечающие на легкие вопросы не будут получать очки "кудос", а только "браунис". Поэтому желательно регистрироваться на сайте, чтобы иметь возможность задавать вопросы категории "про".

Yuri Geifman
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 389