KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

сложнейшее по составу удобрение

English translation: complex compound fertilizer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сложнейшее по составу удобрение
English translation:complex compound fertilizer
Entered by: xxxDm_Ch

11:31 May 27, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: сложнейшее по составу удобрение
Азофоска - сложнейшее по составу удобрение, крайне необходимое для с/х. Извиние за тупость, не могу связать вместе эти три слова

complex compound fertilizer
Explanation:
azophoska is a very complex compound fertilizer that is vital for agriculture.
Просто замени дополнение "по составу" на прилагаетльное compound.
Selected response from:

xxxDm_Ch
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное! Бывает переклинит, и все тут...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1compound fertilizer
IgorD
3 +2complex compound fertilizerxxxDm_Ch


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
complex compound fertilizer


Explanation:
azophoska is a very complex compound fertilizer that is vital for agriculture.
Просто замени дополнение "по составу" на прилагаетльное compound.

xxxDm_Ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное! Бывает переклинит, и все тут...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
12 mins
  -> Thanks, Jack. And BIG HI ;-)

agree  Iren
7 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compound fertilizer


Explanation:
По-моему так достаточно.
Имеется в виду, что удобрение состоит из нескольких компонентов.
Больше в ходу термин - сложное удобрение.

IgorD
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
2 mins
  -> спасибо!