KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

высота столба флюида в интервале вытеснения газом в случае проявления составляет

English translation: in gas drive interval, the height of the fluid column (in case of its ingression) ranges up to 1000m


21:27 Jul 2, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
/ Oil and gas exploration
Russian term or phrase: высота столба флюида в интервале вытеснения газом в случае проявления составляет
Однако, в таблице 1,1.3.1. приводятся сведения о том, что высота столба флюида в интервале вытеснения газом в случае проявления составляет 1000м.
Simon Geoghegan
United Kingdom
English translation:in gas drive interval, the height of the fluid column (in case of its ingression) ranges up to 1000m
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you Natalie and everyone else for their contribution.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2in gas drive interval, the height of the fluid column (in case of its ingression) ranges up to 1000m
Natalie
5gas injection ingress fluid depth
myrafla


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in gas drive interval, the height of the fluid column (in case of its ingression) ranges up to 1000m


Explanation:
-

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3876
Grading comment
Thank you Natalie and everyone else for their contribution.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Mitchell: I think the ingression here just means that's the maximum column height when there's a gas show.
23 mins
  -> Of course, David, thank you. I wasn't sure if it can be expressed in such a way.

agree  Jack Doughty
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jack!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gas injection ingress fluid depth


Explanation:
However tables 1,1.3.1 show the gas injection ingress fluid depth at 1000m.

myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 191