KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Комплексные отраслевые решения

English translation: Integrated Industry Solutions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Комплексные отраслевые решения
English translation:Integrated Industry Solutions
Entered by: Oyra

17:03 Jul 8, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Комплексные отраслевые решения
Это тоже заголовок, то есть, контекста нету. Но под заголовком текст такой:
"Компания ЫЫЫ – лидер Российского рынка информационных технологий и инженерных систем. Мы реализуем сложные, общественно-значимые проекты в интересах наших заказчиков и страны, и всегда отвечаем за конечный результат. Реализуя наши решения, мы превращаем их в основной рычаг развития бизнеса наших заказчиков, используя лучшие мировые и отечественные продукты и технологии, обогащая их своими знаниями, опытом и ресурсами."

Compound business solutions?
Oyra
Russian Federation
Integrated Industry Solutions
Explanation:
тоже достаточно стандартный оборот.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 17:25:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

больше миллиона \"попаданий\" на Google
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
Это прекрасно, что кто-то знает, что это - стандартный оборот! :-) Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13Integrated Industry Solutions
Michael Tovbin
4 +3Comprehensive industry solutions
Vadim Khazin


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
Integrated Industry Solutions


Explanation:
тоже достаточно стандартный оборот.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 17:25:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

больше миллиона \"попаданий\" на Google

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1220
Grading comment
Это прекрасно, что кто-то знает, что это - стандартный оборот! :-) Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
13 mins

agree  Sergey Gorelik
53 mins

agree  Alexandre Khalimov: можно попробовать Integrated Solutions for the Industry
59 mins

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk: How about: Integrated Industrial Solutions?
1 hr
  -> industrial - promyshlenniy

agree  Jack Doughty: I quite like Aleksandr's variant.
1 hr

neutral  ELynx: Больше миллиона - если не брать в кавычки. А если закавычить - то всего 42
1 hr
  -> It is 48, actually. But it is right, nonetheless.

agree  xxxjerryk
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs

agree  rapid
3 hrs

agree  Jolanta Schimenti
6 hrs

agree  AYP
8 hrs

agree  Teresa Pearce
12 hrs

agree  Vitaliy Vorobyov
15 hrs

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
23 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Comprehensive industry solutions


Explanation:
I think it's better than "compound"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 19:14:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Integrated

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 570

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Integrated
1 hr

agree  rapid: of course, integrated
2 hrs

agree  AYP
6 hrs