International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

(промышленный) генератор отчетов

English translation: Industrial report generator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:(промышленный) генератор отчетов
English translation:Industrial report generator
Entered by: Mark Vaintroub

18:20 Aug 16, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
/ Computers and IT
Russian term or phrase: (промышленный) генератор отчетов
наличие в составе системы генератор отчетов или возможность подключения промышленного генератора отчетов
John Sowerby
United Kingdom
Industrial report generator
Explanation:
... The Big Faceless Report Generator is a Java component for creating PDF
documents from XML. Using JSP, ASP or similar technology, you ...
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Industrial report generator
Mark Vaintroub
3industrial report program generator/ reporter
rapid


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Industrial report generator


Explanation:
... The Big Faceless Report Generator is a Java component for creating PDF
documents from XML. Using JSP, ASP or similar technology, you ...


Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rapid
3 mins

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
13 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
23 mins

agree  Marina Hayes
20 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
industrial report program generator/ reporter


Explanation:
just another opportunity.
www. multitran.ru

rapid
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 26