KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

сотрудниками охраны осуществляется выборочная проверка на наличие пропусков

English translation: Note that security personnel...


07:07 Nov 12, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other / деловая переписка
Russian term or phrase: сотрудниками охраны осуществляется выборочная проверка на наличие пропусков
Сообщаем, что на входе в Бизнес-центр сотрудниками охраны осуществляется выборочная проверка на наличие пропусков.
Alina Sememenko
Russian Federation
English translation:Note that security personnel...
Explanation:
....carry out random checks for passes at the entrance to the Business Center.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank You!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Look Belowxxxinagala
4 +1Note that security personnel...
Jack Doughty
3см. ниже
Zoya Nayshtut


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см ниже
см. ниже


Explanation:
Please be advised that at the entrane to the Business center security people do random check of the passes.

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см ниже
Note that security personnel...


Explanation:
....carry out random checks for passes at the entrance to the Business Center.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 365
Grading comment
Thank You!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Please be informed that security personnel
53 mins
  -> Thank you.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см ниже
Look Below


Explanation:
If it was the term you opted for translation.

xxxinagala
Native speaker of: Native in TeluguTelugu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Rykov: ))))
1 hr