KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

massage

English translation: Massage


06:11 Jan 7, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: massage
privet slatky massage
Henrietta
English translation:Massage
Explanation:

Hello, honey! Are you ready for massage?

My guess at what I see...
Selected response from:

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1massage
smarinella
3 +2Massage
Oleg Osipov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
massage


Explanation:
from "slatky" I had the doubt, it's a message, and not a massage..

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Petrov: What can slatky be? It's not a Russian word
3 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Massage


Explanation:

Hello, honey! Are you ready for massage?

My guess at what I see...

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: Looks more like your option
42 mins
  -> What you see is what you get, Yuri. - Kot

agree  cillegio
9 hrs