KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Колористика и технология и дизайн прически

English translation: hair colouring and hairstyle techniques and design


00:29 Jan 12, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Колористика и технология и дизайн прически
Из диплома.
Спасибо!
protolmach
United States
English translation:hair colouring and hairstyle techniques and design
Explanation:
Looking Good:Hair colouring
Hair colouring has been a very popular concept for some time now. Today even amidst a crowd one can spot a variety ...
www.koolindians.com/looking_good/hair_colouring.php3

The Kathmandu Post
... a training session related to modern facial and hairstyle techniques, and aromatherapy ...
www.kantipuronline.com/archive/kpost/ 2002-9-15/kp_valnation.htm

The Best of Snip
... front desk greeting to the home care recommendation and every hairstyle design, cut ...
www.snipmagazine.com/articles/snip19/survey.htm
Selected response from:

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hair colouring and hairstyle techniques and design
Larissa Boutrimova
4Just thoughts....
Mark Vaintroub
3Hair Colo(u)r Techniques, Hair Technology and Hair Style (Design)
alla dunbar


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hair colouring and hairstyle techniques and design


Explanation:
Looking Good:Hair colouring
Hair colouring has been a very popular concept for some time now. Today even amidst a crowd one can spot a variety ...
www.koolindians.com/looking_good/hair_colouring.php3

The Kathmandu Post
... a training session related to modern facial and hairstyle techniques, and aromatherapy ...
www.kantipuronline.com/archive/kpost/ 2002-9-15/kp_valnation.htm

The Best of Snip
... front desk greeting to the home care recommendation and every hairstyle design, cut ...
www.snipmagazine.com/articles/snip19/survey.htm

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 692
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Teresa Pearce
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hair Colo(u)r Techniques, Hair Technology and Hair Style (Design)


Explanation:
...

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 339

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Just thoughts....


Explanation:
Вот нашел в Канадском квалификационном справочнике такую профессию - HAIR COLOR TECHICIAN. Может это в чем-то поможет..

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 675