KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

требования к качеству блюд и кулинарных изделий

English translation: Quality requirements for dishes and cooked products


23:13 Jan 12, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: требования к качеству блюд и кулинарных изделий
Заведующий столовой должен знать требования к качеству блюд и кулинарных изделий
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:Quality requirements for dishes and cooked products
Explanation:
(That's it)
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Quality requirements for dishes and cooked products
Jack Doughty
4 -1requirements for dishes and cooking products
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Quality requirements for dishes and cooked products


Explanation:
(That's it)

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Boutrimova
1 hr

agree  lyolya
5 hrs

agree  Elaine Freeland: I just wonder why on earth somebody would need to have all this paperwork trasnslated into English :-)))
18 hrs

agree  Nikita Kobrin: I think it's better to use "culinary products" instead of "cooked products".
18 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
requirements for dishes and cooking products


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 04:59:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Google:
Поиск по сайтам: \"cooking products for sale\" . Результаты 1 - 20 из примерно 1,060
Не найдено ни одного документа, соответствующего запросу \"cooked products for sale\".

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 328

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Teresa Pearce: You should have a closer look at the results of your search. Cooking products are things you use to cook with.
3 hrs