полностью функциональная демо-версия

English translation: fully functional demo version

Russian term or phrase:полностью функциональная демо версия
English translation:fully functional demo version
Entered by: Yuri Geifman

08:40 Jan 20, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: полностью функциональная демо-версия
нужна короткая и емкая фраза. без контекста. смысл в том, что эта бесплатная версия выполняет все те функции, что и зарегистрированная.
Varvara Ramodina
Russian Federation
fully operational demo version
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 08:58:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.uptrends.com/html/downloads.html:

... Click to download a fully operational demo of the UPTRENDS Sales Manager...

www.megagem.com/vidyofree.html:
... The XVCR Demo is a fully operational time-limited demo version of XVCR. ... The VidiCalc3 Demo is a fully operational time-limited demo version of VidoCalc3. ...

www.position-it.com/reseller/site/tascbot.htm:
... Find that hard to believe, OK, try it right now in real time using the fully operational online demo version! ... Here is the fully operational online demo version. ...

etc.
Selected response from:

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6fully functional demo-version
Olga Judina
4fully operational demo version
Sergei Vasin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
fully functional demo-version


Explanation:
Wrightsoft Corporation - - Download Demos.
... Name, Size, Instructions, Date. Icon, Right-Suite Canada Residential 5.8.21 Demo,
15.71MB, Fully functional demo version 5.8.21 of Right-Suite Canada Residential. ...
www.wrightsoft.com/demos/default.asp?country=CA

AeroLogic - Download
Loftsman/P. Download Demo Executable (0.9M) (4/2001) Fully functional
DEMO version of the Windows version of Loftsman/P. Cmarc. Download ...
www.aerologic.com/down.html

Download Realms of Wonder Demo Version
Download the fully functional demo version now, and try before you
buy !!! Download the Realms of Wonder Demo Version Right Here. ...
www.realmsofwonder.com/demvers.htm -

Wrightsoft Corporation - - Download Demos.
... Will only run on WIN 95/98/NT. Icon, Right-Suite Residential 5.0.58 Demo,
13.2MB, Fully functional demo version of Right-Suite Residential. ...
www.airdesign-hvac.com/Demos.html -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 08:46:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

поправка - demo version, без дефиса

Olga Judina
Latvia
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Poloyan
2 mins

agree  Igor Kreknin
6 mins

agree  Vitaliy Vorobyov: точно, можно даже без version - см. поисковые системы
49 mins

agree  Jack Doughty: Sound to me as if this Russian was taken from English in the first place.
1 hr

agree  Yuri Geifman: with Jack
4 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fully operational demo version


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 08:58:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.uptrends.com/html/downloads.html:

... Click to download a fully operational demo of the UPTRENDS Sales Manager...

www.megagem.com/vidyofree.html:
... The XVCR Demo is a fully operational time-limited demo version of XVCR. ... The VidiCalc3 Demo is a fully operational time-limited demo version of VidoCalc3. ...

www.position-it.com/reseller/site/tascbot.htm:
... Find that hard to believe, OK, try it right now in real time using the fully operational online demo version! ... Here is the fully operational online demo version. ...

etc.

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 133