методологические основы

English translation: Methodological Basis

Russian term or phrase:методологические основы
English translation:Methodological Basis
Entered by: Jack slep

15:41 Jan 20, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: методологические основы
Это - название главы, в которой описываются методологические (описывающие методолгию) документы, на которых основан настоящий документ
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Methodological Basis
Explanation:
Methodological Basis - 286,000 hits in Google
Methodological Foundations - 95,200 hits
Selected response from:

Jack slep
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Methodological Basis
Jack slep
4 +1Methodological references
Remedios
4 +1Methodological Foundations
Igor Kreknin
5Basic Procedures
Montefiore
4Basics of Methology/ Intoduction to Methology
xxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Methodological Foundations


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 15:50:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://books.cambridge.org/0521392942.htm
Home > Catalogue > Methodological Foundations of Macroeconomics.

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 328

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  annakh: this is ok
1 hr

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Methodological Basis


Explanation:
Methodological Basis - 286,000 hits in Google
Methodological Foundations - 95,200 hits

Jack slep
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2126
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
43 mins
  -> Thanks Pro!

agree  Sergey Strakhov
57 mins
  -> Thank you SS!

agree  Yuri Geifman: basis
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Yuri!

agree  Marina Petrov
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Marina!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Basics of Methology/ Intoduction to Methology


Explanation:
===

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Methodological references


Explanation:
Сначала подумалось о methodological background, но раз это документы...

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 519

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikita Kobrin: Мне нравится.
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Basic Procedures


Explanation:
IMO

Or,

Basic Procedures and Methods

Montefiore
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 312