ВМД

English translation: военно-морское дело

Russian term or phrase:ВМД
English translation:военно-морское дело
Entered by: Svetlana Ball

19:03 Jan 20, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: ВМД
Я перевожу выписку из зачетной ведомости математика. Может быть это военно-медицинское дело?

Буду благодарна за любую помощь.
Svetlana Ball
военно-морское дело
Explanation:
naval science
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Dmitry,

Thank you.
Svetlana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +1Вантажно-митна декларація (шучу, конечно : -))
Sergey Strakhov
1военно-морское дело
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
военно-морское дело


Explanation:
naval science

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3329
Grading comment
Dmitry,

Thank you.
Svetlana

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Вантажно-митна декларація (шучу, конечно : -))


Explanation:
Света, адресочек этого вуза подкиньте, а?

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vents Villers: adresocek kazetsja takoj - , no... http://www2.usu.ru/mathem/
17 mins