KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

департамент финансирования технологий НР

English translation: finance & credit department

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:департамент финансирования технологий
English translation:finance & credit department
Entered by: zmejka

01:53 Jan 31, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: департамент финансирования технологий НР
департамент финансирования
технологий HP

*
не знала, что такое бывает. кто-нибудь сталкивался? сходу на hp.com не нашла
zmejka
Finance and Credit department
Explanation:
If this relates to your following question it sounds as if it might be the department that handles credit facilities on the purchase of HP products.
Selected response from:

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Grading comment
You're probably right... thanks! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Finance and Credit department
Libero_Lang_Lab
4Procurement department for HP technology
xxxOleg Pashuk
4HP's Technology Financing Department
Libero_Lang_Lab


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
HP's Technology Financing Department


Explanation:
is just about okay, but more probably, thinking laterally:

HP's Research & Development Department

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1214

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Procurement department for HP technology


Explanation:
---

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Finance and Credit department


Explanation:
If this relates to your following question it sounds as if it might be the department that handles credit facilities on the purchase of HP products.

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
You're probably right... thanks! :)