KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Государственный университет управления

English translation: The State University of Management


09:06 Mar 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Государственный университет управления
Any ideas how it might be called?
Oyra
Russian Federation
English translation:The State University of Management
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3The State University of Management
Alexander Konosov
5The State University of Administration
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
The State University of Management


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.guu.ru/
Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LindseyH
54 mins

agree  Yelena.
56 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The State University of Administration


Explanation:
They usually call it this way.
Good luck, Oyra!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276