KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

УВПТОЩЕ ЗТХЪЩ, БЧФПФЕxОЙЛБ, ЛПОФЕЙОЕТБ (morskie)

English translation: Assorted lading, vehicles and shipping containers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:УВПТОЩЕ ЗТХЪЩ, БЧФПФЕxОЙЛБ, ЛПОФЕЙОЕТБ (morskie)
English translation:Assorted lading, vehicles and shipping containers
Entered by: 2rush

02:28 Mar 31, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: УВПТОЩЕ ЗТХЪЩ, БЧФПФЕxОЙЛБ, ЛПОФЕЙОЕТБ (morskie)
sbornye gruzi, avtotexnika, kenteinera (morskoe)
Roman Zolotonosov
United States
Assorted lading, vehicles and shipping containers
Explanation:
хДБЮЙ!
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4General cargo; automotive equipment; shipping containers (marine).xxxOleg Pashuk
4 +1Assorted lading, vehicles and shipping containers2rush


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Assorted lading, vehicles and shipping containers


Explanation:
хДБЮЙ!

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 673

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Lilo: Assorted lading
18 hrs

neutral  xxxOleg Pashuk: Assorted lading?
21 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
General cargo; automotive equipment; shipping containers (marine).


Explanation:
---

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russian Express
7 mins
  -> thank you

agree  xxxJoeYeckley
11 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Inga Baranova
6 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Jack Doughty
6 hrs
  -> thank you Jack