KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

минсельхоз согласовывает технические условияпосле полуения согласования всех заи

English translation: Ministry of Agriculture will approve specifications upon receipt of approvals of all organizations concerned


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Минсельхоз согласовывает технические условия после получения согласования всех заинтересованных организаций
English translation:Ministry of Agriculture will approve specifications upon receipt of approvals of all organizations concerned
Entered by: 2rush

11:57 May 16, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: минсельхоз согласовывает технические условияпосле полуения согласования всех заи
agrochemistry:toxicolgical assessment of preparations
минсельхоз согласовывает технические условия
после полуения согласования всех заинтерессованных организаций
get_kkn
Ministry of Agriculture will approve specifications upon receipt of approvals of all organizations c
Explanation:
...Ministry of Agriculture will approve specifications upon receipt of approvals of all organizations concerned...
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Ministry of Agriculture will approve specifications upon receipt of approvals of all organizations c2rush
4Ministry of Agriculture approves (shall approve) specifications
Leonid Dzhepko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ministry of Agriculture approves (shall approve) specifications


Explanation:
after approval thereof by all appropriate (involved) entities (organizations)

Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 65

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ministry of Agriculture will approve specifications upon receipt of approvals of all organizations c


Explanation:
...Ministry of Agriculture will approve specifications upon receipt of approvals of all organizations concerned...

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 673

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trono: agree with 2rush
1 min