KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

приводится в прилагаемой презентации

English translation: can be found in the Ppt.presentation enclosed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:приводится в прилагаемой презентации
English translation:can be found in the Ppt.presentation enclosed
Entered by: Demo

21:28 May 22, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: приводится в прилагаемой презентации
Additional Information: - приводится в прилагаемой презентации
-Software and Hardware Diagram
- 2 Screen Shots
- Solution Provider Logo – www.i-teco.ru
- Ppt.presentation on project/company; backgrounder etc. (if any)

Не знаю, как лучше перевести эту фразу - "приводится в прилагаемой презентации
Demo
can be found in the Ppt.presentation enclosed
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 21:35:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или - \"is included ....\"

Это В том случае, если в тексте описывается - где что УЖЕ находится.

А если Ваш текст - это не констатация, а инструкция (что куда НАДО поместить), то :

has to be included

Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
Большое Вам спасибо, Вера! Это как раз то, что нужно. А то у меня уже совершенно мозги заклинило, ничего не соображаю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3can be found in the Ppt.presentation enclosedxxxVera Fluhr
3please see the enclosed presentation
Elenacb


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
can be found in the Ppt.presentation enclosed


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 21:35:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или - \"is included ....\"

Это В том случае, если в тексте описывается - где что УЖЕ находится.

А если Ваш текст - это не констатация, а инструкция (что куда НАДО поместить), то :

has to be included



xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 913
Grading comment
Большое Вам спасибо, Вера! Это как раз то, что нужно. А то у меня уже совершенно мозги заклинило, ничего не соображаю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  2rush
6 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
please see the enclosed presentation


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 21:35:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in brackets!

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 203