KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

судебная пожарно-техническая экспертиза

English translation: forensic fire investigation (analysis)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:судебная пожарно-техническая экспертиза
English translation:forensic fire investigation (analysis)
Entered by: Dmitry Tolstov

04:00 Feb 24, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: судебная пожарно-техническая экспертиза
судебная пожарно-техническая экспертиза

forensic engineering and fire investigation?

thank you
maxomel
forensic fire investigation (analysis)
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-24 05:51:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Схожие термины:
- Forensic Arson Crime Scene Investigation and Analysis
- Fire origin and cause investigation
Selected response from:

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3forensic fire investigation (analysis)
Dmitry Tolstov
3fire (cause) expert investigation at trial
Levis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fire (cause) expert investigation at trial


Explanation:
imho


    Reference: http://www.interfire.org/res_file/mmo6b.asp
    Reference: http://www.cneat.ru/pogar.htm
Levis
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
forensic fire investigation (analysis)


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-24 05:51:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Схожие термины:
- Forensic Arson Crime Scene Investigation and Analysis
- Fire origin and cause investigation

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jack!

agree  Amy Lesiewicz
7 hrs
  -> THanks, Amy

agree  Lucy Hayward
9 hrs
  -> Than you, Lucy.