KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

иллюстративный ряд

English translation: visuals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:иллюстративный ряд
English translation:visuals
Entered by: uFO

20:03 Jul 2, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: иллюстративный ряд
подбор и подготовка иллюстративного ряда для готовящихся и перспективных материалов
nrabate
United States
visuals
Explanation:
и никакого ряда не надо 

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 20:34:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще похожий вариант : graphics
Selected response from:

uFO
South Korea
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5visuals
uFO
4series of illustrations
GaryG


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
series of illustrations


Explanation:
I think you can just turn the phrase around

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3426

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
visuals


Explanation:
и никакого ряда не надо 

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 20:34:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще похожий вариант : graphics

uFO
South Korea
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikita Kobrin
1 hr

agree  xxxVera Fluhr: visuals
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан: visuals/ graphics
2 hrs

agree  Anatoli Prasalovich
6 hrs

agree  huntr
1 day14 hrs