производственный блок

English translation: production unit

Russian term or phrase:производственный блок
English translation:production unit
Entered by: Gaskell

04:16 Oct 25, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other / presentation
Russian term or phrase: производственный блок
информационные системы производственного блока (такой-то такой-то компании) - пояснение - компания нефтегазодобывающая, если это имеет значение.
Translmania
production unit
Explanation:
See the pictures.
Selected response from:

Gaskell
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3production unit
Gaskell
3facility
Maria Mizguireva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
facility


Explanation:
/

Maria Mizguireva
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
production unit


Explanation:
See the pictures.


    Reference: http://www.besttransformer.com/en/osb-mechanical
Gaskell
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  alex suhoy
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Naveen Kar
2 days 1 hr
  -> Thank you!