KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

при положительном решении вопроса

English translation: см. ниже


19:51 Nov 5, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: при положительном решении вопроса
есть ли стандартное выражение
я так выразил мысль
If you agree to give us this information, we can send you detailed specification of the ..... suitable for our customer.
Vova
English translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
If positive, ... (если по контексту понятно, что речь идет о решении)
In case of positive decision on your part, ... (так будет длиннее)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5см. ниже
Vladimir Pochinov
4we can send... , provided the affirmative decision is made/taken
Sergei Tumanov
4we can send... , provided the affirmative decision is made/taken
Sergei Tumanov
4If you agree (to)
GaryG
3Я бы сказал, "if you decide"
Eugene V


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
при положительном решении вопроса
см. ниже


Explanation:
If positive, ... (если по контексту понятно, что речь идет о решении)
In case of positive decision on your part, ... (так будет длиннее)

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Я бы сказал, "if you decide"


Explanation:
Хотя может и стандартный перевод есть.

Eugene V
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 51

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
If you agree (to)


Explanation:
Да, Ваш вариант самый лучше, IMHO

also see http://www.proz.com/kudoz/335318

Or "if you say 'yes'" :-)

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3426

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we can send... , provided the affirmative decision is made/taken


Explanation:
pozdno no poka shel k mashine

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 994

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we can send... , provided the affirmative decision is made/taken


Explanation:
pozdno no poka shel k mashine

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 994