KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

патент России

English translation: Russian patent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:патент России
English translation:Russian patent
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

05:51 Nov 8, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: патент России
Разработан "Способ электрохимической обработки водосодержащих сред и устройство для его осуществления" (патент России ° 2181106.)

Автор более 50 научных трудов и двух патентов России.
Andrew Vdovin
Russian patent
Explanation:
... N. Zapuskalov, V. Belov "Laser device for high precise control of gaps and displacements" Russian Patent No. 1756759, 1993. ...

www.materials.uq.edu.au/powdermetallurgy/ people/nzapuskalov1.html
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12Russian patent
Vladimir Pochinov
4patent of Russia
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
патент России
Russian patent


Explanation:
... N. Zapuskalov, V. Belov "Laser device for high precise control of gaps and displacements" Russian Patent No. 1756759, 1993. ...

www.materials.uq.edu.au/powdermetallurgy/ people/nzapuskalov1.html

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet
35 mins
  -> Спасибо :-)

agree  Boris Nedkov: it's right
35 mins
  -> Спасибо :-)

agree  mitchlr: Yep.
36 mins
  -> Спасибо :-)

agree  AYP
43 mins
  -> Спасибо :-)

agree  Zoya ayoz
1 hr
  -> Спасибо :-)

agree  Vanda: also Patent of Russian Federation
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо :-)

agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо :-)

agree  Oleg Sollogub
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо :-)

agree  GaryG
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо :-)

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk: shonuff
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  szilard
14 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
патент России
patent of Russia


Explanation:
Russian Patent Agency... - here 'Russian' is adjective and belongs to 'Agency' (as 'Patente'); same Russian Patent Lawyer... etc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 8 mins (2003-11-08 07:59:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Patent of Russia No. 2,181,212, filed 7 September, 1999

Procedure of movement of sonde of scanning microscope-nanolithograph in field of coarse X-Y positioner

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 16 mins (2003-11-08 08:07:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://inventions.lza.lv/eng/izgudrotaji/FoliforovsV.asp

Foreign patents:
Patent of Russia: Nr 1642828, 1993; Nr 1807547, 1990




    Reference: http://www.nanoworld.org/homepages/lapshin/Patents/Patents.h...
Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1408