KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Производство и продажа компьютерной техники

English translation: Computer hardware manufacturing and sales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Производство и продажа компьютерной техники
English translation:Computer hardware manufacturing and sales
Entered by: Alexander Demyanov

11:58 Nov 12, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Производство и продажа компьютерной техники
Как лучше перевести этот заголовок?
Demo
Computer hardware manufacturing and sales
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13Production and sale of computer hardware
Jack Doughty
3 +4Computer hardware manufacturing and salesAlexander Demyanov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
Производство и продажа компьютерной техники
Production and sale of computer hardware


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
0 min

agree  Henrik Pipoyan
7 mins

agree  Anna Launay
9 mins

agree  jirian
11 mins

agree  Sveta Elfic
31 mins

agree  Ksenia Kletkina
53 mins

agree  Dobriansky
54 mins

agree  Denis Kiselev
58 mins

agree  GaryG: ?"equipment"?; that's how I see it advertised
2 hrs
  -> That was my first thought too. The one's as good as the other, I should say.

agree  Mark Vaintroub
2 hrs

agree  Zoya ayoz
5 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
7 hrs

agree  Margarita
11 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Производство и продажа компьютерной техники
Computer hardware manufacturing and sales


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1972
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugene V: лучше, чем первый предложенный вариант
41 mins

agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
5 hrs

agree  Margarita: i like them both, but this one is definitely more US-style :-)
6 hrs

agree  Leah Aharoni
1 day6 hrs