KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

лингвистика текста

English translation: text linguistics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:лингвистика текста
English translation:text linguistics
Entered by: Eugene V

04:09 Dec 1, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: лингвистика текста
тоже предмет.
Marina Hayes
text linguistics
Explanation:
не уверен, просто ссылку нашёл

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-01 04:17:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мне, как и Гари, вариант \"textual\" нравится больше, но Google его находит реже.
Selected response from:

Eugene V
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9text linguistics
Eugene V
4 +1discourse analysis/studiesAnton Agafonov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
лингвистика текста
text linguistics


Explanation:
не уверен, просто ссылку нашёл

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-01 04:17:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мне, как и Гари, вариант \"textual\" нравится больше, но Google его находит реже.


    Reference: http://homepages.tversu.ru/~ips/Text.htm
Eugene V
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG: I think it's "textual"
2 mins
  -> I like it better too, but Google doesn't

agree  Alexander Demyanov: It's "Text Linguistics", not "Textual"
8 mins
  -> спасибо, буду знать :)

agree  Oxana Shahtarina
17 mins

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: Textual Linguistics (именно так и по гугловым сноскам)
28 mins

agree  Oleg Sollogub
29 mins

agree  AYP
56 mins

agree  Olga Vergé
1 hr

agree  xxxVera Fluhr: with Alexander Demyanov
8 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 day 22 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
лингвистика текста
discourse analysis/studies


Explanation:
Одно из направлений прагматики, занимающееся анализом текста как дискурса

Anton Agafonov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
1 day 11 hrs