KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

достаточно технологичен в изготовлении

English translation: ____


18:20 Dec 4, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: достаточно технологичен в изготовлении
Различные периодические структуры из пьезоэлектрических материалов достаточно технологичны в изготовлении и привлекают все большее внимание в различных отраслях.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:____
Explanation:
Во-первых, «В ИЗГОТОВЛЕНИИ» - лишнее, поскольку любое изделие вряд ли может быть технологичным не в изготовлении.

Во-вторых, слово ТЕХНОЛОГИЧНЫЙ толкуется, как легко поддающийся обработке, позволяющий использовать в процессе производства наиболее экономичные технологические процессы, т.е. не просто пригодный к производству, то бишь manufacturable

В-третьих, недавно принимала участие в переговорах, где обсуждалась возможность запуска в производство лабораторной модели изделия, и при этом в том же контексте, что и у Вас, использовались такие обороты как -
technologically efficient/implementable/proven/sound/proficient (enough)
Selected response from:

Vanda
New Zealand
Grading comment
Да, Vanda, похоже вы правы. Правда, я не очень уверенно выбираю ваш ответ, так как никто не поставил вам "эгри".

Спасибо всем!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4highly manufacturable
Natalie
4technologically feasible to produce / manufactureDorene Cornwell
4practically feasible, (в производстве) manufacturable
Eugene V
4____
Vanda
3are easy to produce / manufacture...xxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
достаточно технологичен в изготовлении
practically feasible, (в производстве) manufacturable


Explanation:
Из Лингво.

Eugene V
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 51

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
достаточно технологичен в изготовлении
highly manufacturable


Explanation:
Это, в общем-то, даже не просто "достаточно", а "высоко технологичен", но степень технологичности можно "подогнать".

Примеры:

Design for Manufacturability
... an understanding of why it is necessary in today’s highly competitive global marketplace to design products that are highly manufacturable, and the impact of ...
www.masetllc.com/products/402.shtml

Experimental Techniques for Designing Manufacturable ICs
=== roar'n ===. Experimental Techniques for Designing Manufacturable
ICs. Reported by [*] : Mr. Kenneth Bowers Position: Coordinator ...
www.dau.mil/r/port/b/bow4993n.htm



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3924

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
15 mins

agree  Vladimir Pochinov: The complete OneChip device would be about 328mm2, which is QUITE manufacturable. (Source: www.eecg.toronto.edu/~pc/research/ publications/carrillo.fpga2001.ps)
22 mins

agree  Alexander Demyanov
1 hr

agree  Dimman
12 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
are easy to produce / manufacture...


Explanation:
- maybe, something like that?

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technologically feasible to produce / manufacture


Explanation:
technologically feasible to produce / manufacture

Some different examples using this phrase, which is broadly applicable in different contexts:


http://www.osha.gov/pls/oshaweb/owadisp.show_document?p_tabl...

In the 1987 RIA, OSHA judged that it was technologically feasible to achieve compliance with a 1.0 ppm PEL [Ex. 206, p. III-2]. To assure compliance with a 1.0 ppm PEL, OSHA estimated that those establishments with exposures above 1.0 ppm would lower average personal exposures to 75 percent of the required PEL, or 0.75 ppm(2). Those establishments with exposures below 1.0 ppm were judged to be unaffected by the new PEL [ex. 206, IV-1]. This analysis is consistent with the methodology in the 1986 Heiden report [Ex. 133], which assigned no costs of engineering controls to establishments with exposures below 1.0 ppm.


http://www-user.tu-chemnitz.de/~marmbru/diplom.html
That is why the cutting patterns in the solution of the cutting stock problem have to be ordered in a processing sequence, so that for every position in a cutting pattern a compartment is available where it can be stored until the customers requirements are met. If there exists such a processing sequence, we say that the set of cutting patterns is technologically feasible. Otherwise it is technologically infeasible and some cutting patterns have to be altered.


http://www.brownandwilliamson.com/index_sub2.cfm?Page=/APPS/...

a regulatory regime to govern the development and manufacturing of cigarettes ... of
"less hazardous tobacco products" that are technologically feasible, after...

Dorene Cornwell
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 830

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
достаточно технологичен в изготовлении
____


Explanation:
Во-первых, «В ИЗГОТОВЛЕНИИ» - лишнее, поскольку любое изделие вряд ли может быть технологичным не в изготовлении.

Во-вторых, слово ТЕХНОЛОГИЧНЫЙ толкуется, как легко поддающийся обработке, позволяющий использовать в процессе производства наиболее экономичные технологические процессы, т.е. не просто пригодный к производству, то бишь manufacturable

В-третьих, недавно принимала участие в переговорах, где обсуждалась возможность запуска в производство лабораторной модели изделия, и при этом в том же контексте, что и у Вас, использовались такие обороты как -
technologically efficient/implementable/proven/sound/proficient (enough)


Vanda
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 179
Grading comment
Да, Vanda, похоже вы правы. Правда, я не очень уверенно выбираю ваш ответ, так как никто не поставил вам "эгри".

Спасибо всем!!