KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

вычислительные перспективы

English translation: good prospects for using the proposed approach in computations to solve elasticity problems


18:30 Dec 8, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: вычислительные перспективы
Численные результаты свидетельствуют о хороших вычислительных перспективах предложенного подхода для решения задач теории упругости.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:good prospects for using the proposed approach in computations to solve elasticity problems
Explanation:
It seems to me this phrase would sound more natural in English.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4good prospects for using the proposed approach in computations to solve elasticity problems
Vladimir Pochinov
4favourable prospects for the computational approach suggested
David Knowles
4Good potentials for computation...xxxOleg Pashuk
3analytical outlook
nrabate
3favourable prospects of computation for the approach proposed...
Sergey Strakhov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вычислительные перспективы
favourable prospects of computation for the approach proposed...


Explanation:
[DOC] COMPUTATIONAL GEOGRAPHY – A series of three courses
Dateiformat: Microsoft Word 2000 - HTML-Version
... Participants will be encouraged to make a detailed investigation of
the prospects of computation in their own fields of interest. ...
www.sscnet.ucla.edu/geog/gessler/03-alife-aculture-evodesig... syllabus.doc

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1216

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вычислительные перспективы
analytical outlook


Explanation:
or analytical prospects/ future

[PDF] Have Research Will Travel... How the West Was Won
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... and Phoenix, Ariz. Still, the company's analytical outlook is geographically oriented
to the West Coast. ... Our research approach focuses on discovering powerful ...
www.feqr.com/pdf/ Wall%20Street%20Research%20Magazine%20November%202001.pdf - Similar pages

Viswa Bharathi PG College - Placement Desk
... visions, new ambitions into our students and equip them with an analytical outlook
to become ... Systematic approach to problem identification and decision-making. ...
viswabharathicollege.com/placement-desk.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 337

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Good potentials for computation...


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-08 18:44:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Good computation potentials...

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
favourable prospects for the computational approach suggested


Explanation:
Building on Sergei Strakhov's suggestion of "favourable prospects"

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вычислительные перспективы
good prospects for using the proposed approach in computations to solve elasticity problems


Explanation:
It seems to me this phrase would sound more natural in English.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!