KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

вл.

English translation: estate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:вл. (владение)
English translation:estate
Entered by: doritoniac

08:36 Dec 9, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: вл.
Добый день в тексте который нужно перевести наткнулся на такое сокращение в адресе.

по адресу:
г. Москва, ул. ХХХ, вл. ## -Х
doritoniac
United States
estate
Explanation:
Это "владение".
Кадашевская набережная владение
16-18 офисно-банковский комплекс. ...
mosmas.narod.ru/galery/kadash1.html

... Коненкова, вл. ... Пырьева, владение 5, корпус
2, Кирпич/монолит, 24, 123,6, 2 кв. 2004г. 1300. ...
www.olympiaf.ru/pages/novostr/novostr.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2003-12-09 08:47:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2. (собственность) property, (земельное) property estate
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1estate
Yuri Smirnov
4 +1property
olganet
3владельцу (дома)???
Sergey Strakhov
1GKWAndrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вл.
владельцу (дома)???


Explanation:
предположение:)

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1216

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
property


Explanation:
владение


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-09 08:45:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно просто написать номер:
Lesnaya street, 15, Moscow

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 428

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
11 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
GKW


Explanation:
God Knows What! Почему бы не выяснить у источника оригинала что это означает?

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 2580

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estate


Explanation:
Это "владение".
Кадашевская набережная владение
16-18 офисно-банковский комплекс. ...
mosmas.narod.ru/galery/kadash1.html

... Коненкова, вл. ... Пырьева, владение 5, корпус
2, Кирпич/монолит, 24, 123,6, 2 кв. 2004г. 1300. ...
www.olympiaf.ru/pages/novostr/novostr.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2003-12-09 08:47:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2. (собственность) property, (земельное) property estate


Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 922
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
10 mins