KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

минерагения Восточно-Европейской платформы

English translation: minerageny of the Eastern European platform


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:минерагения Восточно-Европейской платформы
English translation:minerageny of the Eastern European platform
Entered by: Dina Harrison

20:19 Dec 12, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: минерагения Восточно-Европейской платформы
Материалы международной конференции "Проблемы геодинамики и минерагении Восточно-Европейской платформы", Воронежский гос. университет, 2002
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Minerageny of the East European platform
Explanation:

http://www.pensoft.net/authors/grambergis.stm "geology and minerageny"

www.calacademy.org/research/library/newacq/julysep99.htm "Minerageny and potential of the mineral-raw base development "
Selected response from:

Dina Harrison
United States
Grading comment
Выбираю этот вариант из-за слова minerageny.

Спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4mineralogenesis of Eastern European platform
Kirill Semenov
5Minerageny of the Eastern European Continental Plateauxxxatxp
2 +3Minerageny of the East European platformDina Harrison


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
минерагения Восточно-Европейской платформы
mineralogenesis of Eastern European platform


Explanation:
Mineralogenesis?

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov: of the Eastern European...
12 mins
  -> да, с артиклем. спасибо :)

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
12 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  gmarina
2 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  manana
2 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
минерагения Восточно-Европейской платформы
Minerageny of the East European platform


Explanation:

http://www.pensoft.net/authors/grambergis.stm "geology and minerageny"

www.calacademy.org/research/library/newacq/julysep99.htm "Minerageny and potential of the mineral-raw base development "


    Reference: http://www.calacademy.org/research/library/newacq/julysep99....
Dina Harrison
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Выбираю этот вариант из-за слова minerageny.

Спасибо всем

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manana: the Esatern...
2 hrs
  -> Thanks! I was inclined towards "the eastern" at first. However, on the Internet it is mainly referred to as the East European Platform

agree  szilard: with mn54
2 hrs

agree  xxxVera Fluhr
1 day 16 hrs

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Minerageny of the Eastern European Continental Plateau


Explanation:
-

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in pair: 301