KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

chustvuyu kharasho

English translation: I feel fine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Чувствую (себя) хорошо
English translation:I feel fine
Entered by: Jack Doughty

15:04 Dec 22, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: chustvuyu kharasho
translate in english
I feel fine
Explanation:
or good, or OK, there are several possibilities.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7I feel fine
Jack Doughty
4I'm OK
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
I feel fine


Explanation:
or good, or OK, there are several possibilities.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14090
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
2 mins

agree  Alexander Shchekotin: Джэк ответил очень "карашо" :)
42 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Kirill Semenov
2 hrs

agree  Pnina
19 hrs

agree  ZIL
19 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
1 day 11 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 days 21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I'm OK


Explanation:
...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2355