KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

A tebe dlja Rossii visa nushna? A priglaschenie? Moshet, priedesch posle swoego

English translation: Do you need a visa for Russia? Or an invitation? Maybe you'll come after... (sentence incomplete)


15:13 Dec 22, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: A tebe dlja Rossii visa nushna? A priglaschenie? Moshet, priedesch posle swoego
translate in english
English translation:Do you need a visa for Russia? Or an invitation? Maybe you'll come after... (sentence incomplete)
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Do you need a visa for Russia? Or an invitation? Maybe you'll come after... (sentence incomplete)
Jack Doughty
5 +3And do you need a visa for Russia? And an invitation? May be, you could come after your...
Yuri Smirnov
4 +1ja mogu srazu vam skazat' chto visza dla rossiji emu 99% nuzhna :)
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Do you need a visa for Russia? Or an invitation? Maybe you'll come after... (sentence incomplete)


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14091
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
5 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko
18 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
51 mins

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
1 hr

agree  Kirill Semenov
2 hrs

agree  Sergey Strakhov
3 hrs

agree  ZIL
19 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
1 day 11 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 days 21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
And do you need a visa for Russia? And an invitation? May be, you could come after your...


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: ... OR an invitation ...
15 mins
  -> Thank you, Sir!

agree  smarinella
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Rusinterp
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Thank you

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ja mogu srazu vam skazat' chto visza dla rossiji emu 99% nuzhna :)


Explanation:
...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin: :)
16 mins