KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

ekzamena

English translation: exam


15:21 Dec 22, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: ekzamena
translate in english
English translation:exam
Explanation:
ili "examination"
ili "test"
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5exam
Alexander Onishko
5(of, concerning) examination
Igor Deschenko
5[of] examAlexander Shchekotin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
exam


Explanation:
ili "examination"
ili "test"

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2355
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
41 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Dorene Cornwell: with all the "ili's" too. MOre context?
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Sergei Tumanov
6 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 days 21 hrs
  -> thanks

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
[of] exam


Explanation:
.

Alexander Shchekotin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 57

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(of, concerning) examination


Explanation:
либо сокращенный вариант exam
либо test

Igor Deschenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6