KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

programmni dokyooment

English translation: см ниже


11:09 Jan 22, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: programmni dokyooment
'The development of regulatory and 'programmni' documents about AIDS'
Does this mean 'policy documents'?
Emily Justice
United Kingdom
English translation:см ниже
Explanation:
Вы правы "Policy Documents" работает

Comprehensive national HIV/AIDS policy documents are not reproduced in their
entirety in the compendium—introductions, situation analyses, specific ...
www.policyproject.com/pubs/flyers/f-aidscomp.pdf
Selected response from:

Mariya Almeida
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6см ниже
Mariya Almeida
4 +2program documents
Ivan Novoselov
5milestones
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
см ниже


Explanation:
Вы правы "Policy Documents" работает

Comprehensive national HIV/AIDS policy documents are not reproduced in their
entirety in the compendium—introductions, situation analyses, specific ...
www.policyproject.com/pubs/flyers/f-aidscomp.pdf

Mariya Almeida
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: Sounds the most natural translation to me
22 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Jack Doughty
39 mins
  -> Thank You

agree  Olga Judina
2 hrs

agree  Alexander Demyanov
3 hrs

agree  protolmach
3 hrs

agree  Margarita
1 day22 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
milestones


Explanation:
That's it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 11:20:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR \"milestone document\"

google - \"milestone document\" - 609 references

http://www.google.com.ua/search?q="milestone document"&ie=UT...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 12:32:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Global Compact Global Impact
... of 36 global companies issued something of a milestone document - \'Global Corporate ... anti-retrovirals
- and counseling for workers living with HIV and AIDS. ...
www.sbi-w.com/SBI Web/sbiw12002/kell.htm - 18k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

[DOC] Buliding Sustainable Competive Strength
Формат файла: Microsoft Word 97 - В виде HTML
... and sustainable energy for poor people, battling HIV/AIDS, protecting the ... of 36 global
companies issued something of a milestone document – “Global Corporate ...
www.undp.org.tr/docs/Istanbul.doc - Похожие страницы

[PDF] getnet report - final
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
... come document put strong emphasis on the gender aspects of the Aids pandemic and
STDs ... on Gender Equality was able to bring out a milestone document entitled The ...
www.getnet.org.za/annual01.pdf - Похожие страницы




Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2355

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
program documents


Explanation:
why not?

Ivan Novoselov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 hrs

agree  Alexander Demyanov: possibly "program definition document"
2 hrs