KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

рассмотрим развитие представлений, связанных с...

English translation: Let us consider the development of concepts connected to...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:рассмотрим развитие представлений, связанных с...
English translation:Let us consider the development of concepts connected to...
Entered by: Nik-On/Off

10:46 Jan 25, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: рассмотрим развитие представлений, связанных с...
Рассмотрим развитие представлений, связанных с ассоциированным законом пластического течения
[associated plastic-flow rule].
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Let us consider the development of concepts connected to...
Explanation:
...the associated plastic-flow rule.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Let us consider the development of concepts connected to...
Jack Doughty
5Let's look now into development of notions connected with...xxxAlex Zelkind
4consider a development of conceptions of [associated plastic-flow rule].2rush


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рассмотрим развитие представлений, связанных с...
consider a development of conceptions of [associated plastic-flow rule].


Explanation:
HIH

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 673

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
рассмотрим развитие представлений, связанных с...
Let us consider the development of concepts connected to...


Explanation:
...the associated plastic-flow rule.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: or "we will now consider"
51 mins
  -> Thank you. Or "we shall now consider"

agree  shakhroman
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан: "we shall now consider"
4 hrs
  -> Both are OK, but "Let us consider" is much more widely used in academic papers. 316,000 Google hits against 76,500 for "We shall consider".

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
10 hrs

agree  manana
16 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Let's look now into development of notions connected with...


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 103