ответственный выпускающий

English translation: broadcast manager

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: ответственный выпускающий
Вакансия Первого канала: ответственный выпускающий эфира ...
https://professionali.ru/.../vakansiya_pervogo_kanala_otvets...
19 февр. 2010 г. - Вакансия Первого канала: ответственный выпускающий эфира (Мск, до 100 тыс. руб.) Обязанности контроль эфира согласование .
Maxim Polukhin
English translation:broadcast manager
Explanation:
see the link, pretty much explanatory

http://www.wisegeek.com/what-does-a-broadcast-manager-do.htm
Selected response from:

Milan Filipov
Serbia
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4broadcast manager
Milan Filipov
3chief broadcasting officer
Oleg Lozinskiy
3broadcast director
Elena Doroshenko


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
broadcast director


Explanation:
broadcast (television) director

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chief broadcasting officer


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&tbs=li:1&q=TV channel "ch...

https://www.google.ru/#q=TV channel "chief broadcasting offi...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 155

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
broadcast manager


Explanation:
see the link, pretty much explanatory

http://www.wisegeek.com/what-does-a-broadcast-manager-do.htm

Milan Filipov
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!