KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

свернутое высокотемпературное разложение теплоемкости

English translation: truncated high-temperature (series) expansion of heat capacity

12:59 Dec 20, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
Russian term or phrase: свернутое высокотемпературное разложение теплоемкости
В данной работе проведены исследования термодинамических свойств CaMoO4 с использованием метода дифференциальной сканирующей калориметрии (ДСК) и метода эффективной суммы (МЭС) [17,18], в основе которого лежит свернутое высокотемпературное разложение теплоемкости.
Maxim Polukhin
English translation:truncated high-temperature (series) expansion of heat capacity
Explanation:
насчет "truncated" -- это моя догадка.
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1truncated high-temperature (series) expansion of heat capacity
Nik-On/Off
3convoluted high-temperature factorization of heat capacity
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
convoluted high-temperature factorization of heat capacity


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2016-12-20 13:09:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&tbs=li:1&q="convoluted fa...

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&tbs=li:1&q="high-temperat...



Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 155

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
truncated high-temperature (series) expansion of heat capacity


Explanation:
насчет "truncated" -- это моя догадка.

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Догадка, по-моему, правильная
47 mins
  -> Спасибо!