в соответствии с порядком ведения самого дневника

English translation: the order in which the entries were made

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: в соответствии с порядком ведения самого дневника
В отличие от первого издания дневника изменен порядок публикуемых фрагментов. Так, эпиграфы и стихи, предваряющие дневник, было решено поместить в начало, в соответствии с порядком ведения самого дневника, тогда как в предыдущем издании они были опубликованы в середине.
Andrew Vdovin
English translation:the order in which the entries were made
Explanation:
For instance:
Thus, in the latest edition the epigraphs and poems that precede the diary have been moved to the beginning, thereby reflecting the order in which the entries were made, while the previous edition featured those pieces in the middle.

I do hope the above piece makes sense :)
Selected response from:

El oso
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help! Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2the order in which the entries were made
El oso
2in chronological order
Rashid Lazytech


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
in chronological order


Explanation:
*

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the order in which the entries were made


Explanation:
For instance:
Thus, in the latest edition the epigraphs and poems that precede the diary have been moved to the beginning, thereby reflecting the order in which the entries were made, while the previous edition featured those pieces in the middle.

I do hope the above piece makes sense :)

El oso
Russian Federation
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help! Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
31 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Anastasiya Tarapyhina
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!