подчеркивания дублируются

English translation: there is duplicate underlining

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: подчеркивания дублируются
В рукописном тексте дневника в большом количестве присутствуют подчеркивания, сделанные, очевидно, в разное время и, возможно, разными людьми. Об этом говорит тот факт, что иногда подчеркивания дублируются: одни и те же фрагменты текста в ряде случаев подчеркнуты чернилами и карандашами разных цветов.
Andrew Vdovin
English translation:there is duplicate underlining
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

mrrafe
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help! Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2there is duplicate underlining
mrrafe
4underlines are repeated/duplicated
Natalia Chetvernina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
there is duplicate underlining


Explanation:
x

mrrafe
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help! Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov
4 mins
  -> Спасибо Михаил

agree  Vladys
2 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
underlines are repeated/duplicated


Explanation:
как еще возможный вариант

Natalia Chetvernina
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian