обусловлены необходимостью сохранения личной и семейной тайны

English translation: due to the need to protect personal and family secrets

Russian term or phrase:обусловлены необходимостью сохранения личной и семейной тайны
English translation:due to the need to protect personal and family secrets
Entered by: Vladys

09:50 May 27, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: обусловлены необходимостью сохранения личной и семейной тайны
Опущенные части текста документа отмечаются отточием в квадратных скобках. В основном, пропуски в настоящем издании дневника обусловлены необходимостью сохранения личной и семейной тайны.
Andrew Vdovin
due to the need to protect personal and family secrets
Explanation:
Basically, the omissions in this diary are due to the need to preserve personal and family secrets.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2018-06-05 07:47:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Andrew!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you very much Vladys! Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1due to the need to protect personal and family secrets
Vladys
4protecting family secrets
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Natalia Chernishova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protecting family secrets


Explanation:
basically omissions in the original version of this/the diary were made (OR were required) in order to protect family secrets.

Natalia Chernishova
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
due to the need to protect personal and family secrets


Explanation:
Basically, the omissions in this diary are due to the need to preserve personal and family secrets.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2018-06-05 07:47:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Andrew!


    https://www.psychologytoday.com/us/articles/199807/the-power-secrets
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you very much Vladys! Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
6 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Jack!