военная судьба связана

English translation: wartime fate was connected with...

Russian term or phrase:военная судьба связана
English translation:wartime fate was connected with...
Entered by: Jack Doughty

17:04 Jun 12, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: военная судьба связана
Военная судьба Павла связана с партизанским движением Белоруссии.
Andrew Vdovin
wartime fate was connected with...
Explanation:
Pavel's wartime fate was connected with the partisan movement of Belorussia.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Lots of thanks for your help Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wartime fate was connected with...
Jack Doughty
3military destiny ...is connected with
Vladys
Summary of reference entries provided
Partisan (guerrilla) movement in Belorussia is bound to be Pavel’s lot during wartime.
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
military destiny ...is connected with


Explanation:
The military destiny of Paul is connected with the partisan movement in Belarus.


    https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=El0SAAAAYAAJ&pg=PA293&lpg=PA293&dq=The+military+destiny+of+Paul+is+connected+with&source=bl&ots=ygp_JLW
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wartime fate was connected with...


Explanation:
Pavel's wartime fate was connected with the partisan movement of Belorussia.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 401
Grading comment
Lots of thanks for your help Jack!




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: Partisan (guerrilla) movement in Belorussia is bound to be Pavel’s lot during wartime.

Reference information:
Как вариант:
Involvement in the Partisan (guerrilla) movement in Belorussia is bound to be Pavel’s lot during wartime.
The partisan movement in Belorussia decided Pavel's fate during wartime.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-06-12 19:01:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-ab&biw=1920&b...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 12