восстановили со старым партстажем

English translation: reinstated with full seniority

Russian term or phrase:восстановили со старым партстажем
English translation:reinstated with full seniority
Entered by: Natalia Potashnik

08:46 Jun 21, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: восстановили со старым партстажем
С партпринадлежностью у меня все в порядке, восстановили со старым партстажем и без партвзыскания. Теперь я военный человек, майор, командую воинским соединением.
Andrew Vdovin
reinstated with full seniority
Explanation:
my party membership was reinstated with full seniority
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your helo Natalia! Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3reinstated with full seniority
Natalia Potashnik
4restored with the old party standing
Vladyslav Golovaty
Summary of reference entries provided
renewed (my membership) in view of old (previous) party membership records (membership length)
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restored with the old party standing


Explanation:
restored with an old party standing
For Roosevelt to maintain his standing with progressives and remain in the public eye, ... that he would be the agent through which party unity would be restored.https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=8GKxJScR77AC&pg=PA183&l...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reinstated with full seniority


Explanation:
my party membership was reinstated with full seniority

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your helo Natalia! Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> thank you, Jack

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
4 hrs

agree  The Misha
16 hrs




Reference comments


10 mins
Reference: renewed (my membership) in view of old (previous) party membership records (membership length)

Reference information:
renewed (my membership) in view of old (previous) party membership records (membership length)

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 16