персональный состав и численность агентуры

English translation: personal identities and number of agents

Russian term or phrase:персональный состав и численность агентуры
English translation:personal identities and number of agents
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

05:29 Jun 22, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: персональный состав и численность агентуры
C целью сокрытия своей бездеятельности дезинформировал НКГБ СССР, сообщая в отчетах и радиограммах фальсифицированные данные о персональном составе и численности агентуры, выполнении специальных заданий, а также вымышленные разведывательные данные, приписывая себе действия местных партизанских отрядов.
(Речь идет об операциях в фашистском тылу во время Великой Отечественной войны.)
Andrew Vdovin
personal identities and number of agents
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

mrrafe
United States
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3key personnel and numerical strength of the secret service
Vladyslav Golovaty
3personal identities and number of agents
mrrafe


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personal identities and number of agents


Explanation:
xx

mrrafe
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
key personnel and numerical strength of the secret service


Explanation:
персональный и численный состав
e.g.: their relative numerical strength, had voted to exclude them altogether... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=B4uACwAAQBAJ&pg=PT191&l...
The Downfall of the German Secret Service. London: W. Kimber ... “The Numerical Strength of the Sicherheitsdienst des RFSS.” Historical ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=v4sfBgAAQBAJ&pg=PA327&l...
to fathom correctly the numerical strength of the foe's designs to attack Natal, ... the modern organizations of British intelligence and secret service in operation at ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=c2N9AgAAQBAJ&pg=PA26&lp...



    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/%D0%BF%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%B2%D0...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36