рисование по замыслу детей

English translation: drawing from imagination

Russian term or phrase:рисование по замыслу детей
English translation:drawing from imagination
Entered by: Natalia Potashnik

17:13 Jul 8, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: рисование по замыслу детей
Помню своё первое занятие — рисование по замыслу детей. Рисовали дети то, что их больше всего волновало: самолёты, танки, пехота наступает, враг бежит.
(Речь идет о занятии в детском саду в военное время.)
Andrew Vdovin
drawing from imagination
Explanation:
or
drawing of whatever came to children's minds
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help Natalia! Thanks veerybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2drawing by image plot / drawing for free topic
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3drawing from imagination
Natalia Potashnik


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drawing from imagination


Explanation:
or
drawing of whatever came to children's minds

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help Natalia! Thanks veerybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

disagree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov: Занятии по сюжетному рисованию или на свободную тему
4 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
drawing by image plot / drawing for free topic


Explanation:
Здесь речь о Занятии по сюжетному рисованию,
drawing (according to) image plot /
Или на свободную тему,
drawing for free topic


    https://paidagogos.com/?p=11820
    Reference: http://npsyj.ru/pdf/npj_no9_2013/npj_no9_2013_121-126.Pdf
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: on any topic or in any form
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Vladislav.

agree  polinakorneeva
2 days 22 hrs
  -> Thank you.