KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Наработанная база по автоперевозчикам

English translation: Effective base of truckers (truck haulers)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Наработанная база по автоперевозчикам
English translation:Effective base of truckers (truck haulers)
Entered by: Demo

06:11 Mar 9, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: Наработанная база по автоперевозчикам
Наработанная база по автоперевозчикам
Demo
Effective base of truckers (truck haulers)
Explanation:
Вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 06:29:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя автоперевозчиками могут быть и компании. В таком случае - \"trucking companies\"
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Effective base of truckers (truck haulers)xxxAlex Zelkind
4 +1accrued/accumulated database in forwarders
Dimman
4the dartbase of selected haulers
Alexander Onishko
3[trucker] database acquired
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Effective base of truckers (truck haulers)


Explanation:
Вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 06:29:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя автоперевозчиками могут быть и компании. В таком случае - \"trucking companies\"

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Наработанная база по автоперевозчикам
the dartbase of selected haulers


Explanation:
думаю так

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 47

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Наработанная база по автоперевозчикам
[trucker] database acquired


Explanation:
в квадратных скобках подставьте то, что у вас в тексте - компании, транспортные средства...

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 78

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Наработанная база по автоперевозчикам
accrued/accumulated database in forwarders


Explanation:
just one more option

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: accumulated database
2 days9 hrs