KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

концепции современного естествознания

English translation: “Modern concepts in natural sciences”

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:концепции современного естествознания
English translation:“Modern concepts in natural sciences”
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

04:12 Oct 9, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: концепции современного естествознания
название курса
Alexandra Vasilieva
Russian Federation
“Modern concepts in natural sciences”
Explanation:
Забавно, но по-моему это как раз этот курс и есть :-))

http://www.bionet.nsc.ru/bgrs/thesis/119/

... Russian standard of the higher education in humanitarian sciences, this education includes obligatory discipline ***“Modern concepts in natural sciences”.**** ...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Natural Science Concepts
Vladimir Chumak
4 +2“Modern concepts in natural sciences”
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
концепции современного естествознания
Natural Science Concepts


Explanation:
NATURAL SCIENCE (NATS)
... This course develops an understanding of natural science concepts and ideas and how they can be used to understand and analyze processes and objects in the ...
catalog.arizona.edu/courses/984/NATS.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2004-10-09 04:53:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also, Concepts of Natural Science

Natural Science Division Homepage
... To provide opportunities for students to learn fundamental concepts of natural science, as well as natural science connections with technology and societal ...
www.wscc.cc.tn.us/science/default.asp

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita
2 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov: modern concepts, probably
2 hrs

agree  Olga B
5 hrs

agree  nekogda
1 day 14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
концепции современного естествознания
“Modern concepts in natural sciences”


Explanation:
Забавно, но по-моему это как раз этот курс и есть :-))

http://www.bionet.nsc.ru/bgrs/thesis/119/

... Russian standard of the higher education in humanitarian sciences, this education includes obligatory discipline ***“Modern concepts in natural sciences”.**** ...


Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
25 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  R. E. M: very right
7 hrs
  -> Thank you