KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

организация запуска технологического оборудования в эксплуатацию

English translation: process equipment startup company


02:08 Feb 19, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: организация запуска технологического оборудования в эксплуатацию
организация запуска технологического оборудования в эксплуатацию
Svetlana Gladkova
English translation:process equipment startup company
Explanation:
It's hard to tell, without additional context, whether организация is meant in the sense of an 'organization,' 'concern,' 'company,' or 'outfit,' or in the sense of 'management.'

In my experience doing startups, however, the issue is not management (per se), but who is doing the work, so I assume we're talking about the former. The rest is straight translation.

You can replace "company" with whatever tickles your fancy.

Cheers...
Selected response from:

Alex Lane
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1managing/organizing a launch of techological equipment into operation
TranslatonatoR
4process equipment startup company
Alex Lane


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
организация запуска технологического оборудования в эксплуатацию
process equipment startup company


Explanation:
It's hard to tell, without additional context, whether организация is meant in the sense of an 'organization,' 'concern,' 'company,' or 'outfit,' or in the sense of 'management.'

In my experience doing startups, however, the issue is not management (per se), but who is doing the work, so I assume we're talking about the former. The rest is straight translation.

You can replace "company" with whatever tickles your fancy.

Cheers...

Alex Lane
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
организация запуска технологического оборудования в эксплуатацию
managing/organizing a launch of techological equipment into operation


Explanation:
"Organizing/managing the launch of technological equipment"

TranslatonatoR
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 hrs
  -> thank you