KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

0. 67& монофторофосфат натрия с сорбитолом, осаждающий силикат, сахаринат натрия

English translation: sodium monofluorophosphate, sorbitol, precipitation silicate, sodium saccharinate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:монофторофосфат натрия, сорбитол, осаждающий силикат, сахаринат натрия
English translation:sodium monofluorophosphate, sorbitol, precipitation silicate, sodium saccharinate
Entered by: artyan

03:17 Oct 10, 2001
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: 0. 67& монофторофосфат натрия с сорбитолом, осаждающий силикат, сахаринат натрия
Это описание ингредиентов с обложки зубной пасты
Ksenia Kletkina
India
sodium monofluorophosphate, sorbitol, precipitation silicate, sodium saccharinate
Explanation:

Kseniya,

Your terms are below.

монофторофосфат натрия - sodium monofluorophosphate (www.multitran.ru)

сорбитол – sorbitol, either "with sorbitol" or sorbitol-containing (Google search)

осаждающий силикат – precipitation silicate or precipitating silicate, any of these will be usable, "precipitation silicate" being a bit more frequent (verified through Google search)

сахаринат натрия - sodium saccharinate (www.multitran.ru)

Best regards,

Arthur Balayan
(artyan)
Selected response from:

artyan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much for such detailed answer. It was really helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sodium monofluorophosphate, sorbitol, precipitation silicate, sodium saccharinateartyan
5См. ниже:
Irina Glozman
4 +10.67% sodium monofluorophosphate with Sorbitol, precipitate silica...Marcus Malabad


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
0.67% sodium monofluorophosphate with Sorbitol, precipitate silica...


Explanation:
0.67% sodium monofluorophosphate with Sorbitol, precipitate silica, sodium saccharinate

sodium monofluorophosphate (see first link)
sodium saccharinate (second link)

Sorbitol:
http://www.jtbaker.com/msds/s5666.htm

precipitate silica:
http://www.imm.org/Reports/Rep014.html





    Reference: http://www.acponline.org/journals/annals/01jul98/monofluo.ht...
    Reference: http://www.herc.com/aqualon/personal_care/pc_eulit/pc_62054e...
Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DrSantos: the winner forgot the 0.67% - fatal error!
3 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
См. ниже:


Explanation:
As written on Colgate toothpaste:

32% Sodium Fluoride
Sorbitol
]Hydrated Silica
Sodium Saccharin

Irina Glozman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 60

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sodium monofluorophosphate, sorbitol, precipitation silicate, sodium saccharinate


Explanation:

Kseniya,

Your terms are below.

монофторофосфат натрия - sodium monofluorophosphate (www.multitran.ru)

сорбитол – sorbitol, either "with sorbitol" or sorbitol-containing (Google search)

осаждающий силикат – precipitation silicate or precipitating silicate, any of these will be usable, "precipitation silicate" being a bit more frequent (verified through Google search)

сахаринат натрия - sodium saccharinate (www.multitran.ru)

Best regards,

Arthur Balayan
(artyan)



    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru
    Reference: http://www.google.com
artyan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 134
Grading comment
Thank you very much for such detailed answer. It was really helpful.