KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

натрия лаурилсульфат, ароматизатор, ионизированнай вода.

English translation: sodium lauryl sulfate, flavouring, ionized water


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:натрия лаурилсульфат, ароматизатор, ионизированнай вода
English translation:sodium lauryl sulfate, flavouring, ionized water
Entered by: artyan

03:26 Oct 10, 2001
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: натрия лаурилсульфат, ароматизатор, ионизированнай вода.
Это описание ингредиентов с обложки зубной пасты (продолжение)
Ksenia Kletkina
India
sodium lauryl sulfate, flavouring, ionized water
Explanation:
These are the exact chemical terms:

Натрия лаурилсульфат - sodium lauryl sulfate
Ароматизатор – flavouring
ионизированнай вода - ionized water

Best regards,

Arthur Balayan
Selected response from:

artyan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sodium lauryl sulfate, flavouring, ionized waterartyan
5См. ниже:
Irina Glozman
4sodium laurylsulphate, artificial aroma and ionized waterMarcus Malabad


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sodium laurylsulphate, artificial aroma and ionized water


Explanation:
sodium laurylsulphate (see first link)

artificial aroma (see second link)

ionized water used in toothpaste:
http://www.watershed.net/ionized.htm


    Reference: http://www.fao.org/docrep/w0076e/w0076e15.htm
    Reference: http://www.vitaviva.com/engelsk/shop/shop.asp?topkategori=3&...
Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 399

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sodium lauryl sulfate, flavouring, ionized water


Explanation:
These are the exact chemical terms:

Натрия лаурилсульфат - sodium lauryl sulfate
Ароматизатор – flavouring
ионизированнай вода - ionized water

Best regards,

Arthur Balayan


    ABBYY Lingvo
    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru
artyan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 134
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NFalcon
6 days

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
См. ниже:


Explanation:
As written on Colgate Toothpaste:

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Aroma/Flavour
Aqua/Water

Irina Glozman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 60