KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

по годам

English translation: (itemized) by year of development


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:по годам
English translation:(itemized) by year of development
Entered by: Michael Tovbin

21:47 Sep 20, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: по годам
проектный уровень добычи нефти по годам разработки
Kajuco
United Kingdom
(itemized) by year of development
Explanation:
or - for each year in (of) development
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
Thanks. I used "for each year of development"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6(itemized) by year of development
Michael Tovbin
4 +2annual production profile
Denis Kazakov
4on yearly development
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(itemized) by year of development


Explanation:
or - for each year in (of) development

Michael Tovbin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks. I used "for each year of development"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Sabak
1 min

agree  Alessandro Zocchi
5 mins

agree  Tetyana Plakuta
12 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
28 mins

agree  David Knowles
8 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day8 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
annual production profile


Explanation:
Production profile is the usual term for production vs time.

Denis Kazakov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: I know nothing about the oil industry - so take my comment with a huge grain of salt here - but the phrase sure sounds authentic enough, and elegant too.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, anyway :)

agree  Igor Blinov: добавить planned - и гладкая фраза получится
16 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on yearly development


Explanation:
---------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96