KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

массовый

English translation: by weight


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:массовый
English translation:by weight
Entered by: tatyana000

19:10 Mar 11, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: массовый
From a text about natural gas processing:

Первый передел: «Газ – Метанол»;
Второй передел: «Метанол – ВОКМТ»;
Третий передел: «ВОКМТ + прямогонный бензин или газовый конденсат = Автобензин качества Евро-3»;
Выход (****массовый**** от суммы компонентов)________________________ ≈ (0,722÷0,778);
tatyana000
by weight
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1by weight
Alexander Onishko
4summary
Dmitry Goykhman
2 +1mass
kavorka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
by weight


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
7 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
summary


Explanation:
-

Dmitry Goykhman
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mass


Explanation:
I think

kavorka
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: Mass production - так по словарю....
59 mins
  -> спасибо!